NasaClip Website Privacy Policy

Effective Date: March 23, 2022

Emergency Medical Innovation, LLC (“NasaClip,” “we,” “us” or “our”) recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our online visitors. It is our intent to balance our legitimate business interests in collecting and using information received from and about you with your reasonable expectations of privacy. The following privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes how we collect, use and share information we collect through our website available at https://nasaclip.com/ (the “Site”).

PLEASE REVIEW THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. When you submit information to or through the Site, you consent to the collection and processing of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Personal Information

NasaClip collects personally identifiable information from you, which may include your name, billing and shipping address, age, gender, email address, telephone number, social media handle, credit/debit card information and any other information you may provide to us when you contact us. This information is collected and stored electronically when you place an order through the Site, sign up to receive emails or use our “contact us” form. 

  1. Information Collected Automatically

Information about your computer hardware and software may automatically be collected by NasaClip when you use the Site. This information may include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, referring website addresses and other technical information such as protocol status and substatus, bytes sent and received, and server information. We may also collect information about how you interact with the Site.

  1. Cookies and Other Information Collection Tools

What are cookies? A cookie is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website or use an online service. When you visit the website or use the service again, the cookie allows that website or online service to recognize your browser or device. Cookies may store unique identifiers, user preferences and other information.

Why do we use them? Cookies help us improve the Site by providing us with information about which parts of the Siteare most popular, enabling us to analyze technical and navigational information about the Site, and helping us to detect and prevent fraud. We also use cookies and other data collection tools (such as web beacons and server logs) to help improve your experience with the Site. These tools use cookies to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site(including IP address) is transmitted to our data collection tool service providers. This information is then used by us to evaluate visitors’ use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on website activity for NasaClip.

How do I control cookies? Web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to manage and delete cookies, visit www.allaboutcookies.org. Some web browsers provide settings that allow a user to reject cookies or to alert a user when a cookie is placed on the user’s computer, tablet or mobile device. Most mobile devices also offer settings to reject mobile device identifiers. Although users are not required to accept cookies or mobile device identifiers, blocking or rejecting them may prevent access to some features available through the Site.

  1. How Information is Used

We may use the information we collect for any of the following purposes:

  • to provide the Site to you and to support, maintain and improve the Site;
  • to operate, improve, and personalize the Site and products and services we offer, and to give each user a more consistent and personalized experience when interacting with us;
  • to provide you with information about products and services that we and other businesses may provide that we think may be of interest to you;
  • to help deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and your interests and measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns;
  • to learn about your interest in our products and services;
  • to reply to your comments on social media platforms;
  • for customer service, security, to detect fraud or illegal activities, and for archival and backup purposes in connection with the provision of the Site;
  • for research, development and analysis purposes;
  • to fulfil your requests, such as those related to ordering and payment and sending related communications; and
  • to respond to your inquiries and communicate with you.

We may send promotional or informational emails to you. You may opt-out of such communications by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in any such messages. Please note that if you opt out of receiving promotional messages from us, this does not impact other transactional and administrative messages which you will continue to receive, such as emails relating to billing and payment information or changes to this Privacy Policy.

  1. Sharing of Information

We may share information with others as described in this Section.

  • With Third Party Service Providers Performing Services on Our Behalf. We may share your personal information with our service providers to perform the functions for which we engage them. For example, we may use third parties to host the Site or assist us in providing functionality on the Site, provide data analysis on the Site, measure the effectiveness of our advertisements, send out email updates about the Site or remove repetitive information from our user lists.
  • With Our Business Partners. We share your information with other businesses with whom we have a relationship so that they can provide you with information about products and services that may be of interest to you.
  • For Legal Purposes. We also may share information that we collect from users as needed to enforce our rights, protect our property or protect the rights, property or safety of others, or as needed to support external auditing, compliance and corporate governance functions. We will disclose personal information as we deem necessary to respond to a subpoena, regulation, binding order of a data protection agency, legal process, governmental request or other legal or regulatory process. We may also share personal information as required to pursue available remedies or limit damages we may sustain.
  • Changes of Control. We may transfer or assign information, including your personal information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization, liquidation, change in control or other sale by or of us or any affiliated entity (in each case whether in whole or in part).
  1. Social Media

Some aspects of the Site may allow you to interface with other websites, social media, and other online services, such as Facebook. We will diligently work to identify these aspects of the Website to you, for example, by identifying them with the applicable third-party logos or trade names. By using these interfaces, you will allow us to access information about you from those other online services, including information and other content that you submit to those online services. If you interface with the Site through your social media account, we may contact you or enable you to share your experience and content via your social media account, which information may be publicly viewed by other users of those services.  For a description on how such social media services and other third-party platforms, plug-ins, integrations, and applications handle your information, please refer to their respective privacy policies and terms of use, which may permit you to modify your privacy settings with that service or platform. 

  1. Links to External Websites

Our Site may contain links to third party websites. Any access to and use of such third-party websites is not governed by this Privacy Policy but is instead governed by the privacy policies of those third-party websites, and we are not responsible for the information practices of such third-party websites. 

  1. Security Used & Retention of Personal Information

NasaClip uses security measures designed to protect the Service from unauthorized intrusion and protect against the alteration, acquisition or misuse of information processed by the Service. However, the security of information transmitted via the internet cannot be guaranteed. It is possible that attackers could overcome our security measures. You can help secure the Service by protecting the security of your login information.

  1. California “Shine the Light” Law

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents with whom we have an established business relationship are entitled to request and receive, free of charge, once per calendar year, information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses in the previous calendar year. To request a copy, please contact us at info@nasaclip.com. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the “Shine the Light” law requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response.

  1. Do Not Track

Our Site does not currently take any action when it receives a Do Not Track request. Do Not Track is a privacy preference that you can set in your web browser to indicate that you do not want certain information about your webpage visits collected across websites when you have not interacted with that service on the page. For details, including how to turn on Do Not Track, visit www.donottrack.us.

  1. Children

We do not knowingly collect or maintain personal information from any person under the age of sixteen. No parts of our Site are directed to or designed to attract anyone under the age of sixteen.

  1. Nevada Residents

NasaClip does not sell your personal information. However, under Nevada law Nevada residents may submit a request that we not sell any personal information we have collected about you by contacting us at info@nasaclip.com. 

  1. Contact Information

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@nasaclip.com.

  1. Notification of Changes

Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted to this page so users are always aware of the information we collect and how we use it. Accordingly, please refer back to this Privacy Policy frequently as it may change.